Zones on Console UI always says 0

Current Development version likely to have breaking changes
Post Reply
jubishop
Posts: 9
Joined: Mon May 13, 2024 3:44 pm

Zones on Console UI always says 0

Post by jubishop »

Everything is good except on the main Console UI, it says I have 0 zones for cameras when I actually have 1. I can't figure out what must be wrong in my DB or elsewhere... (note the last row on the right which is 0)
Attachments
Screenshot 2024-05-13 at 1.14.38 PM.png
Screenshot 2024-05-13 at 1.14.38 PM.png (278.58 KiB) Viewed 333 times
jubishop
Posts: 9
Joined: Mon May 13, 2024 3:44 pm

Re: Zones on Console UI always says 0

Post by jubishop »

My logs are good except it does occasionally say "Monitor 4 has incorrect zone_count 0 != 1" (insert any Monitor number)
jubishop
Posts: 9
Joined: Mon May 13, 2024 3:44 pm

Re: Zones on Console UI always says 0

Post by jubishop »

I can open up the mysql console and they definitely have zones. I can run select queries against the monitorIds and the zones show up. And they are working. I don't get why the UI doesn't show them...
Post Reply