Outline/Box around detected motion

Forum for questions and support relating to the 1.32.x releases only.
Post Reply
Tomm
Posts: 7
Joined: Thu Aug 16, 2018 12:21 pm

Outline/Box around detected motion

Post by Tomm » Mon Jan 14, 2019 11:19 am

I had the outline of detected motion active in 1.30, now that i migrated to 1.32.3 i can't get it to work.
For motion frames, there is only a red square around the frame border, but nothing indicating the alarmed blobs.

I have the "Options>Config>CREATE_ANALYSIS_IMAGES" enabled.

Here's the zone :

Code: Select all

Name	Terras
Type	Active
Units	Pixels
Alarm Colour (Red/Green/Blue)	255 /  0 /  0
Alarm Check Method	Blobs
Min/Max Pixel Threshold (0-255)	80 255
Filter Width/Height (pixels)	5 5
Zone Area	499673
Min/Max Alarmed Area	160 50000
Min/Max Filtered Area	130 0
Min/Max Blob Area	130 0
Min/Max Blobs	1 
Overload Frame Ignore Count	0
Extend Alarm Frame Count	0
What am I missing ?

Tomm
Posts: 7
Joined: Thu Aug 16, 2018 12:21 pm

Re: Outline/Box around detected motion

Post by Tomm » Tue Jan 15, 2019 8:21 pm

can I add some info, to get more traction in this forum ?

Tomm
Posts: 7
Joined: Thu Aug 16, 2018 12:21 pm

[SOLVED] Outline/Box around detected motion

Post by Tomm » Fri Jan 18, 2019 10:16 am

I found what was causing the lack of analysis frames.

User avatar
MJN
Posts: 238
Joined: Wed Jan 17, 2007 10:29 am
Location: Wiltshire, UK
Contact:

Re: Outline/Box around detected motion

Post by MJN » Fri Jan 18, 2019 11:39 am

Can you share what it was to help others with the similar issue that might stumble across this thread?

SkippyDo
Posts: 97
Joined: Mon Nov 20, 2017 6:49 pm

Re: Outline/Box around detected motion

Post by SkippyDo » Fri Jan 18, 2019 3:36 pm


Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests