Montage Review - No Data but time line populated

Forum for questions and support relating to the 1.30.x releases only.
Post Reply
fsardone
Posts: 19
Joined: Thu Jan 25, 2018 10:39 pm

Montage Review - No Data but time line populated

Post by fsardone » Sun Apr 15, 2018 6:45 pm

Hello everybody,
I did a search for Montage review before posting without luck.
I have a nice setup (1.30, Debian under XEN) which lives with the camera and the VoIP phone in its own VLAN a virtual server.
Everything works fine except montage review.
When I initially switch to montage review I get the montage videos from all cameras (4) including he door system video.
A soon as I switch to any of the review option (history, all events, etc) I get 4 white no data squares, while the timeline reports pink stripes in the time frame in which I do have events.

Three cameras are in modect mode, the doorbell system is monitor but linked to another camera alarm.
Any pointers?

Thanks

Fabio

thiagobruch
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Jan 15, 2019 4:00 pm

Re: Montage Review - No Data but time line populated

Post by thiagobruch » Tue Jan 15, 2019 6:52 pm

Did you ever find the solutions for this issue?

clipo
Posts: 72
Joined: Sat Sep 06, 2008 9:55 am
Location: Manchester, UK

Re: Montage Review - No Data but time line populated

Post by clipo » Sun Mar 03, 2019 8:45 am

Has anyone found a solution

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests