Can't choose phone bandwidth

Forum for questions and support relating to the 1.25.x releases only.
Post Reply
gmar_87
Posts: 69
Joined: Sat Aug 13, 2011 11:38 pm
Location: Melbourne, Australia

Can't choose phone bandwidth

Post by gmar_87 » Tue Nov 01, 2011 1:45 am

Phone B/W exists in the Zoneminder v1.25 options, but i can't seem to find where i choose this bandwidth when logged in. When i access my zoneminder console page from my phone and can select the current bandwidth and can choose between low,medium & high. Phone B/W is not displayed in this menu...

Is it supposed to be an option in the bandwidth menu?

gmar_87
Posts: 69
Joined: Sat Aug 13, 2011 11:38 pm
Location: Melbourne, Australia

Re: Can't choose phone bandwidth

Post by gmar_87 » Mon Nov 21, 2011 1:49 am

bump..

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests