Cambozola .65 vs. .50

Support and queries relating to all previous versions of ZoneMinder
Post Reply
rrichards_gnaps
Posts: 10
Joined: Tue Mar 01, 2005 4:03 pm
Location: Boston Massachusetts, USA

Cambozola .65 vs. .50

Post by rrichards_gnaps » Mon Mar 07, 2005 8:18 pm

I downloaded Cambozola ver .65 and found that I could not view more than 2 screens in the montage view. The two views were not specific to any particular source, it would just view the first two that came up.

Once I downloaded ver .50 the problem went away.

SUSE 9.2
ZM 1.20.1
Apache2
PHP4.3.8
Used Internet Explorer on XP Pro

User avatar
cordel
Posts: 5210
Joined: Fri Mar 05, 2004 4:47 pm
Location: /USA/Washington/Seattle
Contact:

Post by cordel » Mon Mar 07, 2005 8:42 pm

Yeah this is prelilant with all distros it appears to behave that way.

rrichards_gnaps
Posts: 10
Joined: Tue Mar 01, 2005 4:03 pm
Location: Boston Massachusetts, USA

Post by rrichards_gnaps » Tue Mar 08, 2005 3:10 pm

I do still haev the same problem with Mozilla Firefox 1.0 . Any suggestions?

User avatar
cordel
Posts: 5210
Joined: Fri Mar 05, 2004 4:47 pm
Location: /USA/Washington/Seattle
Contact:

Post by cordel » Tue Mar 08, 2005 11:04 pm

The only thing I found so far is just to use the older version :roll:
Image
Image
3939663646337

It's better to keep your mouth shut and appear stupid than open it and remove all doubt.
-Mark Twain

gungner
Posts: 35
Joined: Tue Feb 08, 2005 8:24 pm

Post by gungner » Wed Mar 09, 2005 7:42 am

I don't know what I've done, but Cambozola 0.65 do work with more than 2 cameras in the montage view. Normaly I use Firefox which don't need cambozola, but when I try IE is starts the applet without problems (only tried with four cameras so far).

I use MDK 10.1 OE and I've ZM_CAN_STREAM to AUTO

cheers, tord

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests