Montage, Layout, (3-wide etc) doesn't work any more

Forum for questions and support relating to the 1.34.x releases only.
Post Reply
xztraz
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri Jan 17, 2020 9:12 pm

Montage, Layout, (3-wide etc) doesn't work any more

Post by xztraz » Fri May 15, 2020 5:53 am

V 1.34.11 on centos

The button to set Layout presets with 3,4,5 wide doesn't work any more under montage view.

skin classic dark

xztraz
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri Jan 17, 2020 9:12 pm

Re: Montage, Layout, (3-wide etc) doesn't work any more

Post by xztraz » Fri May 15, 2020 5:56 am

found a semi workaround. select 3 wide, push edit layout, then cancel. now you get 3 wide..

xztraz
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri Jan 17, 2020 9:12 pm

Re: Montage, Layout, (3-wide etc) doesn't work any more

Post by xztraz » Sat Jul 04, 2020 3:07 pm

still broken 1.34.16
classic dark

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests