Pressing the "add" button, to add a monitor/camera does not work?

Forum for questions and support relating to the 1.32.x releases only.
Post Reply
glenngould
Posts: 7
Joined: Thu Aug 18, 2016 7:13 am

Pressing the "add" button, to add a monitor/camera does not work?

Post by glenngould » Thu Dec 20, 2018 7:59 am

Hi,

I'm using ZM 1.32.3 on Freenas 11.2...all fresh install (coming from Rockstor) and having the following problem.

I can get into the GUI of ZM and all its menu's BUT if I want to add a camera/monitor by pressing the "ADD" button (see attachment) no pop-up or new menu is showing up in order to enter IP, PW or User. I've tried IE and Chrome, no change in case the browser has an impact.

Do you have any idea where to start to investigate or how to resolve this issue :?:

Many thanks for your help-regards,
Roland
Attachments
ZM.png
ZM.png (16 KiB) Viewed 637 times

User avatar
iconnor
Posts: 1241
Joined: Fri Oct 29, 2010 1:43 am
Location: Toronto
Contact:

Re: Pressing the "add" button, to add a monitor/camera does not work?

Post by iconnor » Fri Dec 21, 2018 3:03 am

there are big javascript problems here.

I suspect an issue with the apache config not being updated to include the /cache alias.

n8klayko
Posts: 33
Joined: Tue Apr 17, 2018 7:54 pm

Re: Pressing the "add" button, to add a monitor/camera does not work?

Post by n8klayko » Fri Dec 28, 2018 3:05 pm

Any further updates on this issue? I am having the same issue and really want to get ZM setup and working in my FreeNas machine via the plugin.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests